5627 Crescent Ridge Dr White Marsh, MD 21162
Estimated Value: $609,965 - $787,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,904
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5627 Crescent Ridge Dr, White Marsh, MD 21162 and is currently estimated at $662,491, approximately $228 per square foot. 5627 Crescent Ridge Dr is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Chapel Hill Elementary School, Perry Hall Middle School, and Perry Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2016
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Munk Heather and Munk David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,029
Outstanding Balance
$358,723
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$303,768
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2016
Sold by
Allender Lc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munk Heather | $473,715 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Nvr Inc | $188,906 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munk Heather | $450,029 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,925 | $542,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,925 | $492,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,387 | $442,700 | $127,300 | $315,400 |
| 2022 | $6,676 | $442,700 | $127,300 | $315,400 |
| 2021 | $6,810 | $442,700 | $127,300 | $315,400 |
| 2020 | $6,810 | $445,100 | $127,300 | $317,800 |
| 2019 | $6,253 | $432,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,061 | $418,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,180 | $405,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $779 | $64,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $779 | $64,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $779 | $64,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map