5627 Gander Rd E Dayton, OH 45424
Forest Ridge Quail Hollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,676 - $307,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5627 Gander Rd E, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $280,169, approximately $154 per square foot. 5627 Gander Rd E is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wayne High School, Pathway School of Discovery, and Huber Heights Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2012
Sold by
Bell Paul G and Bell Linda M
Bought by
Taylor Brian R and Taylor Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,700
Outstanding Balance
$87,269
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$192,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1996
Sold by
Russell David A and Russell Gail A
Bought by
Bell Paul G and Bell Linda M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Brian R | $126,000 | Home Services Title Llc | |
| Bell Paul G | $116,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Brian R | $128,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,367 | $74,590 | $14,410 | $60,180 |
| 2024 | $4,231 | $74,590 | $14,410 | $60,180 |
| 2023 | $4,231 | $74,590 | $14,410 | $60,180 |
| 2022 | $3,749 | $53,280 | $10,290 | $42,990 |
| 2021 | $3,760 | $53,280 | $10,290 | $42,990 |
| 2020 | $3,764 | $53,280 | $10,290 | $42,990 |
| 2019 | $3,750 | $46,840 | $9,800 | $37,040 |
| 2018 | $3,761 | $46,840 | $9,800 | $37,040 |
| 2017 | $3,737 | $46,840 | $9,800 | $37,040 |
| 2016 | $3,568 | $43,690 | $9,800 | $33,890 |
| 2015 | $3,525 | $43,690 | $9,800 | $33,890 |
| 2014 | $3,525 | $43,690 | $9,800 | $33,890 |
| 2012 | -- | $43,420 | $9,800 | $33,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map