NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5627 S Winsor Dr Battlefield, MO 65619

Estimated Value: $374,075 - $460,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,125 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 13, 2012

Current estimated payment $2,458 / mo

242 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2012 | Newly Remodeled
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Mcculloch Elementary School Rated A
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Community Pool

About This Home

As of November 2012

New Price! Quality Bussell-Built Home offers offers 4BR/2.5Ba, spacious living room with fireplace, formal dining with crown molding and chair rail. Kitchen features custom Knotty Alder cabinets, granite countertops, French seed glass, Whirlpool stainless steel appliances, deco tile backsplash and pantry. Master suite includes spacious bedroom with tray ceiling, bath with dual vanity, large corner jetted tub and 4 walk-in shower. Additional bedrooms are generously sized and offer lots of closet space. Home is energy efficient with low E argon gas windows, caulk & seal pkg, 13 SEER A/C unit and 90% efficiency heat.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sue Carter

Murney Associates - Primrose License #2003006493 Listed on: 02/14/2012

Murney Associates - Primrose

Last Buyer's Agent

Melinda Brown

Tom Kissee Real Estate Co License #2011021389

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2012 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80 x 158

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 6 Garage Spaces | 3 Attached and 3 Detached

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,125 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include swimming pool, trash service
  • Cloverhill Estates Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2012 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Listing Info Fire District: Battlefield
  • Home Association Info H O A Dues: 200
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Lot Size: 80 X 158
  • Road Surface Type: Street - Asphalt
  • Co List Office Phone: 417-887-5333
  • Subdivision Name: Cloverhill Estates
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2125.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 2125.0
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Cable TV, Jetted Tub, Walk-In Shower
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

• Exterior Features: Curbs, Rain Gutters
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick4: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Lot Features:Curbs: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Detached Garage Spaces: 3.0

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: HOA
  • Home Association Info:HOA Dues Period: Yearly
  • Association Includes:Swimming Pool: Yes
  • Association Includes:Trash Service: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Swimming Pool, Trash Service

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Republic

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.4
  • Parcel #: N/A
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Green Features

  • Green Energy Efficient:ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances: Yes

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: RP McCulloch
  • High School: Republic

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Williams George A and Williams Barbara L
Bought by
Williams George Albert and Williams Barbara Leslie
Current Estimated Value
$410,769

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Williams George A and Williams Barbara L
Bought by
Williams George A and Williams Barbara L

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 14, 2012
Closed on
Nov 13, 2012
List Price
$209,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,905
Outstanding Balance
$131,104
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,665

Williams George A -- None Available
Williams George A -- Fidelity Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Williams George A $189,905
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/13/2012 11/13/12 Sold -- -- --
10/13/2012 10/13/12 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2012 02/14/12 For Sale $209,900 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,003 $56,540 $5,700 $50,840
2024 $3,003 $49,720 $4,750 $44,970
2023 $2,950 $49,720 $4,750 $44,970
2022 $2,428 $42,330 $4,750 $37,580
2021 $2,427 $42,330 $4,750 $37,580
2020 $2,423 $41,270 $4,750 $36,520
2019 $2,409 $41,270 $4,750 $36,520
2018 $2,316 $38,420 $4,180 $34,240
2017 $2,298 $35,570 $4,180 $31,390
2016 $2,155 $35,570 $4,180 $31,390
2015 $2,152 $35,570 $4,180 $31,390
2014 $2,176 $35,570 $4,180 $31,390
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 11201921

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 18-20-400-132

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.