5628 S 97th St Fort Smith, AR 72903
Estimated Value: $215,702 - $303,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,808
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5628 S 97th St, Fort Smith, AR 72903 and is currently estimated at $255,926, approximately $141 per square foot. 5628 S 97th St is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including John P. Woods Elementary School, L.A. Chaffin Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1990
Bought by
Randall Anderson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1989
Bought by
Joe Chronister
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randall Anderson | $73,000 | -- | |
| Joe Chronister | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,725 | $46,776 | $6,500 | $40,276 |
| 2024 | $1,560 | $30,690 | $5,000 | $25,690 |
| 2023 | $1,300 | $30,690 | $5,000 | $25,690 |
| 2022 | $1,350 | $30,690 | $5,000 | $25,690 |
| 2021 | $1,350 | $30,690 | $5,000 | $25,690 |
| 2020 | $1,350 | $30,690 | $5,000 | $25,690 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $29,710 | $5,000 | $24,710 |
| 2018 | $1,375 | $29,710 | $5,000 | $24,710 |
| 2017 | $1,210 | $29,710 | $5,000 | $24,710 |
| 2016 | $1,487 | $29,710 | $5,000 | $24,710 |
| 2015 | $1,487 | $29,710 | $5,000 | $24,710 |
| 2014 | $1,065 | $25,870 | $4,200 | $21,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map