5628 W Bedrock Rd Bloomington, IN 47403
Estimated Value: $305,050 - $348,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5628 W Bedrock Rd, Bloomington, IN 47403 and is currently estimated at $327,763, approximately $173 per square foot. 5628 W Bedrock Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Highland Park Elementary School, Lora L. Batchelor Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Tritle Sheree and Branam Sheree E
Bought by
Branam Sheree E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Outstanding Balance
$112,906
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,857
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Tritle William A and Tritle Sheree E
Bought by
Tritle Sheree
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branam Sheree E | -- | None Available | |
| Tritle Sheree | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Branam Sheree E | $137,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Tritle Sheree | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,219 | $287,300 | $59,400 | $227,900 |
| 2024 | $2,219 | $287,600 | $59,400 | $228,200 |
| 2023 | $2,203 | $285,200 | $59,400 | $225,800 |
| 2022 | $1,930 | $256,100 | $50,800 | $205,300 |
| 2021 | $1,778 | $229,700 | $46,200 | $183,500 |
| 2020 | $1,595 | $203,100 | $36,900 | $166,200 |
| 2019 | $1,291 | $186,200 | $32,800 | $153,400 |
| 2018 | $1,241 | $179,100 | $32,400 | $146,700 |
| 2017 | $1,181 | $171,900 | $32,400 | $139,500 |
| 2016 | $1,119 | $167,400 | $32,400 | $135,000 |
| 2014 | $1,021 | $158,600 | $32,400 | $126,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map