5629 Cates Ave Saint Louis, MO 63112
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,000 - $243,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5629 Cates Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63112 and is currently estimated at $175,831, approximately $107 per square foot. 5629 Cates Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary Community Education School, Sumner High School, and KIPP Victory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
Sold by
Willis Sophronia A
Bought by
Willes Gloretha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2007
Sold by
Willis Henry R and Willis Gloretha
Bought by
Willis Gloretha and Willis Sophronia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willes Gloretha | -- | None Available | |
| Willis Gloretha | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $643 | $7,810 | $1,600 | $6,210 |
| 2024 | $613 | $7,350 | $1,600 | $5,750 |
| 2023 | $613 | $7,350 | $1,600 | $5,750 |
| 2022 | $617 | $7,130 | $1,600 | $5,530 |
| 2021 | $617 | $7,130 | $1,600 | $5,530 |
| 2020 | $590 | $6,860 | $1,600 | $5,260 |
| 2019 | $588 | $6,860 | $1,600 | $5,260 |
| 2018 | $439 | $4,890 | $1,600 | $3,290 |
| 2017 | $432 | $4,880 | $1,600 | $3,290 |
| 2016 | $610 | $6,940 | $1,600 | $5,340 |
| 2015 | $555 | $6,940 | $1,600 | $5,340 |
| 2014 | $404 | $5,080 | $1,600 | $3,480 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,960 | $1,600 | $3,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map