J
Seller's Agent in 2014
John Beegle
Cutler Real Estate
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $431,000
You will love the quiet setting on a huge cul-de-sac lot in the Dublin School District, close to Tuttle Mall shopping and restaurants. Enjoy the fireplace with gas logs now, and the coming summer evenings in the three season room overlooking the beautiful fully fenced yard. This home is neutral throughout with updated flooring and carpet, a large family room, master bedroom and two other ample size bedrooms. The basement in huge and has newer furnace and air, a separate area for a workshop or ready to finish. Homestead Tax.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John Beegle
Cutler Real Estate Listed on: 02/12/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanks Andrew S | $185,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Mcgeehan Donald A | $140,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Babb Howard R | $125,000 | -- | |
| -- | $85,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanks Andrew S | $168,614 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgeehan Donald A | $58,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Babb Howard R | $65,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $185,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/24/2014 06/24/14 | Sold | $185,000 | -4.1% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 05/25/2014 05/25/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/12/2014 02/12/14 | For Sale | $192,900 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,191 | $118,900 | $44,210 | $74,690 |
| 2024 | $7,191 | $118,900 | $44,210 | $74,690 |
| 2023 | $7,090 | $118,895 | $44,205 | $74,690 |
| 2022 | $5,260 | $81,970 | $25,200 | $56,770 |
| 2021 | $5,345 | $81,970 | $25,200 | $56,770 |
| 2020 | $5,313 | $81,970 | $25,200 | $56,770 |
| 2019 | $5,033 | $68,740 | $21,000 | $47,740 |
| 2018 | $4,641 | $68,740 | $21,000 | $47,740 |
| 2017 | $4,425 | $68,740 | $21,000 | $47,740 |
| 2016 | $4,204 | $58,420 | $14,460 | $43,960 |
| 2015 | $4,230 | $58,420 | $14,460 | $43,960 |
| 2014 | $4,234 | $58,420 | $14,460 | $43,960 |
| 2013 | $1,941 | $61,495 | $15,225 | $46,270 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
John Beegle
Cutler Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Mic Gordon
Keller Williams Greater Cols
(614) 774-9097
75 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 214010981
APN: 590-198232
Ask me questions while you tour the home.