563 10th St Brooklyn, NY 11215
South Slope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,151,000 - $4,375,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,705
Sq Ft
$975/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 563 10th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and is currently estimated at $3,613,667, approximately $975 per square foot. 563 10th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 John W Kimball, Saint Saviour Catholic Academy, and St Saviour High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Godfrey Stephen and Godfrey Yi-Hsian
Bought by
Degrauwe Celine and Spadafino Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2017
Sold by
Gehr Richard and Mcenerney Virginia
Bought by
Mcenerney Virginia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
Pagano Elizabeth
Bought by
Reiner Yair and Shaw Nicole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degrauwe Celine | $1,760,000 | Titlevest | |
| Degrauwe Celine | $1,760,000 | Titlevest | |
| Degrauwe Celine | $1,760,000 | Titlevest | |
| Mcenerney Virginia | $578,853 | -- | |
| Reiner Yair | $685,000 | -- | |
| Reiner Yair | $685,000 | -- | |
| Reiner Yair | $685,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Degrauwe Celine | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,248 | $281,340 | $37,620 | $243,720 |
| 2025 | $9,672 | $213,960 | $37,620 | $176,340 |
| 2024 | $9,672 | $232,320 | $37,620 | $194,700 |
| 2023 | $9,255 | $223,740 | $37,620 | $186,120 |
| 2022 | $6,823 | $240,660 | $37,620 | $203,040 |
| 2021 | $9,484 | $220,320 | $37,620 | $182,700 |
| 2020 | $4,448 | $227,400 | $37,620 | $189,780 |
| 2019 | $8,394 | $221,580 | $37,620 | $183,960 |
| 2018 | $7,742 | $37,977 | $6,983 | $30,994 |
| 2017 | $7,742 | $37,977 | $8,185 | $29,792 |
| 2016 | $7,508 | $37,555 | $8,288 | $29,267 |
| 2015 | $4,321 | $35,432 | $9,765 | $25,667 |
| 2014 | $4,321 | $33,440 | $9,952 | $23,488 |
Source: Public Records
Map