563 5th St Unit 4 Brooklyn, NY 11215
Park Slope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,149,000 - $2,371,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
3,850
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 563 5th St Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and is currently estimated at $2,260,000, approximately $587 per square foot. 563 5th St Unit 4 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 321 William Penn, Saint Saviour Catholic Academy, and Poly Prep Country Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $27,518 | $714,150 | $15,300 | $698,850 |
| 2025 | $26,644 | $711,900 | $15,300 | $696,600 |
| 2024 | $26,644 | $853,740 | $15,300 | $838,440 |
| 2023 | $18,075 | $711,450 | $15,300 | $696,150 |
| 2022 | $22,260 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $20,623 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $20,538 | $732,240 | $15,300 | $716,940 |
| 2018 | $18,839 | $155,097 | $3,889 | $151,208 |
| 2017 | $17,609 | $143,609 | $4,184 | $139,425 |
| 2016 | $16,230 | $132,973 | $4,253 | $128,720 |
| 2015 | $8,642 | $132,973 | $4,794 | $128,179 |
| 2014 | $8,642 | $128,849 | $3,943 | $124,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map