563 Beaverbrook Dr Akron, OH 44333
Northwest Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,922 - $432,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,374
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 563 Beaverbrook Dr, Akron, OH 44333 and is currently estimated at $393,981, approximately $165 per square foot. 563 Beaverbrook Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Clement John Lloyd
Bought by
Chase James Earl and Chase Mary Frances
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,165
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$279,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2000
Sold by
Clement John Lloyd and Clement Sultana F
Bought by
Clement Sultana F and Sultana F Clement Trust Agreement
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chase James Earl | $242,000 | Diamond Title Co | |
| Clement Sultana F | -- | -- | |
| Clement John Lloyd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chase James Earl | $193,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,322 | $100,906 | $19,576 | $81,330 |
| 2024 | $5,322 | $100,906 | $19,576 | $81,330 |
| 2023 | $5,322 | $100,906 | $19,576 | $81,330 |
| 2022 | $4,931 | $80,224 | $15,537 | $64,687 |
| 2021 | $4,835 | $80,224 | $15,537 | $64,687 |
| 2020 | $4,740 | $80,230 | $15,540 | $64,690 |
| 2019 | $5,229 | $83,110 | $15,380 | $67,730 |
| 2018 | $5,169 | $83,110 | $15,380 | $67,730 |
| 2017 | $4,504 | $83,110 | $15,380 | $67,730 |
| 2016 | $4,676 | $71,730 | $15,380 | $56,350 |
| 2015 | $4,504 | $71,730 | $15,380 | $56,350 |
| 2014 | $4,382 | $71,730 | $15,380 | $56,350 |
| 2013 | $4,350 | $72,100 | $15,380 | $56,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map