Estimated Value: $443,000 - $667,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 563 Berdan Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $548,951, approximately $426 per square foot. 563 Berdan Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Albert P. Terhune Elementary School, Schuyler-Colfax Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Sold by
D'andrea Robert
Bought by
Jang Mee and Lee Raymond
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,600
Outstanding Balance
$116,653
Interest Rate
6.29%
Estimated Equity
$432,298
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jang Mee | $358,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jang Mee | $250,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,329 | $156,900 | $88,900 | $68,000 |
| 2024 | $8,972 | $156,900 | $88,900 | $68,000 |
| 2022 | $8,871 | $156,900 | $88,900 | $68,000 |
| 2021 | $8,862 | $156,900 | $88,900 | $68,000 |
| 2020 | $8,822 | $156,900 | $88,900 | $68,000 |
| 2019 | $8,651 | $156,900 | $88,900 | $68,000 |
| 2018 | $8,575 | $156,900 | $88,900 | $68,000 |
| 2017 | $8,496 | $156,900 | $88,900 | $68,000 |
| 2016 | $8,377 | $156,900 | $88,900 | $68,000 |
| 2015 | $8,276 | $156,900 | $88,900 | $68,000 |
| 2014 | $8,043 | $156,900 | $88,900 | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map