NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $371,000 - $401,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,816 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 14, 2025

Current estimated payment $2,468 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Granite Countertops
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Keller-Harvel Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of June 2023

Charming home located in the heart of Keller within walking distance to The Keller Public Library, Keller High School, and Johnson Road Park. An Updated home with a lovely farmhouse feel. The large living room serves as a central living area for the home and is perfect creating the natural separate from the primary bedrooms and the secondary bedrooms. Large primary bedroom with his and hers closets and plenty of space. The secondary rooms are separate from the rest of the home with their own hallway and privacy. This home has a new roof, fresh paint, and a brand new HVAC unit, and much more. Location is everything on this home just minutes from Old Town Keller, Southlake Town Square, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Tons of new developments just across the street with new construction homes starting in the millions. This home is prime time location and offers everything you need to a young family or first time home buyer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Aaron Shockey

Compass RE Texas, LLC. Brokerage Phone: 214-368-4663 License #0701079 Listed on: 05/20/2023

Compass RE Texas, LLC.

Last Buyer's Agent

Spencer Hight

The Property Shop License #0668669

The Property Shop

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,669

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 8,364 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,816 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Wood Burning Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven
  • Electric Cooktop
  • Granite Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 3 / 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 05072778

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,669

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

8,364 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See Tax
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Attribution Contact: 214-368-4663
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ROGE01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48439:05072778
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1816.0
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Other, Pantry, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
  • Pool Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Other
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kellerharv
  • High School: Keller
  • Junior High Dist: Keller ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.192
  • Parcel Number: 05072778
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.192
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8363.52

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1984

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 3
  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7669.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Keller

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2025
Sold by
Pagani Damon
Bought by
Clayton Bobby
Current Estimated Value
$389,012

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,721
Outstanding Balance
$358,647
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$30,365

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 20, 2023
Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
List Price
$399,900
Views
100

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.96%
Original Mortgage
$319,920
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2021
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
List Price
$350,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.46%
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2017
Sold by
Huck Michael L and Huck Anita M
Bought by
Kaemming Nichlas L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
4.08%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Clayton Bobby $361,721
Previous Owner Pagani Damon $319,920
Previous Owner Gray William Blake $340,000
Previous Owner Kaemming Nichlas L $185,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/14/2025 03/14/25 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/02/2025 02/02/25 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2025 01/18/25 Price Changed $399,999 +0.3% $220 / Sq Ft
01/17/2025 01/17/25 For Sale $399,000 -0.2% $220 / Sq Ft
06/28/2023 06/28/23 Sold -- -- --
06/07/2023 06/07/23 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2023 05/20/23 For Sale $399,900 +20.1% $220 / Sq Ft
08/27/2021 08/27/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/25/2021 07/25/21 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2021 07/22/21 Price Changed $333,000 -4.9% $183 / Sq Ft
07/09/2021 07/09/21 For Sale $350,000 -- $193 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,727 $366,000 $75,000 $291,000
2024 $5,813 $399,900 $75,000 $324,900
2023 $7,268 $389,635 $70,000 $319,635
2022 $7,669 $347,621 $40,000 $307,621
2021 $4,638 $195,000 $40,000 $155,000
2020 $4,674 $195,000 $40,000 $155,000
2019 $4,910 $195,000 $40,000 $155,000
2018 $4,866 $211,038 $30,000 $181,038
2017 $4,764 $184,899 $30,000 $154,899
2016 $3,862 $149,870 $30,000 $119,870
2015 $3,548 $135,500 $15,000 $120,500
2014 $3,548 $135,500 $15,000 $120,500

MLS Number: 20334255

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 05072778

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.