563 E Browning Ave Hermiston, OR 97838
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $437,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 563 E Browning Ave, Hermiston, OR 97838 and is currently estimated at $423,438, approximately $186 per square foot. 563 E Browning Ave is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Sandstone Middle School, and Hermiston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,489 | $216,190 | $43,540 | $172,650 |
| 2023 | $4,391 | $203,790 | $41,040 | $162,750 |
| 2022 | $4,125 | $197,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,152 | $192,100 | $38,680 | $153,420 |
| 2020 | $4,009 | $186,510 | $37,550 | $148,960 |
| 2018 | $3,885 | $175,810 | $35,400 | $140,410 |
| 2017 | $3,794 | $170,690 | $34,370 | $136,320 |
| 2016 | $3,663 | $165,720 | $33,370 | $132,350 |
| 2015 | $3,509 | $151,670 | $30,530 | $121,140 |
| 2014 | $3,382 | $151,670 | $30,530 | $121,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map