Seller's Agent in 2020
Deb Fridy
FRIDY REALTY
(217) 260-1132
15 in this area
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $169,000
Home in country setting - close to all the necessities. Fenced backyard. New roof with complete tear off in fall 2019 New vinyl siding and shudders in January 2020 Completely repainted inside January 2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donnelly Corbin W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donnelly Corbin W | $84,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2020 03/20/20 | Sold | $89,900 | 0.0% | $36 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2020 02/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/07/2020 02/07/20 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $36 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,184 | $33,210 | $1,974 | $31,236 |
| 2023 | $2,184 | $28,521 | $1,695 | $26,826 |
| 2022 | $1,792 | $25,253 | $1,501 | $23,752 |
| 2021 | $1,669 | $23,383 | $1,390 | $21,993 |
| 2020 | $2,183 | $22,592 | $1,343 | $21,249 |
| 2019 | $2,232 | $22,592 | $1,343 | $21,249 |
| 2018 | $2,159 | $22,479 | $1,336 | $21,143 |
| 2015 | $1,578 | $19,964 | $1,187 | $18,777 |
| 2014 | $1,578 | $19,964 | $1,187 | $18,777 |
| 2013 | $1,578 | $19,964 | $1,187 | $18,777 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Deb Fridy
FRIDY REALTY
(217) 260-1132
15 in this area
73 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Brittany Wright
FRIDY REALTY
(217) 213-9482
9 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6199230
APN: 23-21-302-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.