563 E Woodruff Ave Hazel Park, MI 48030
Estimated Value: $130,085 - $157,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
839
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 563 E Woodruff Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030 and is currently estimated at $145,521, approximately $173 per square foot. 563 E Woodruff Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Hazel Park Junior High School and Hazel Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1998
Sold by
Vickers Cheryl L
Bought by
Nixon Jackson L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nixon Jackson L | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,605 | $50,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,505 | $45,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,527 | $40,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,547 | $36,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $31,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,485 | $28,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,504 | $25,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $22,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $21,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,433 | $18,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $22,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map