563 Flintlock Dr Galena, OH 43021
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $530,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,612
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 563 Flintlock Dr, Galena, OH 43021 and is currently estimated at $519,767, approximately $198 per square foot. 563 Flintlock Dr is a home with nearby schools including Big Walnut Elementary School, Big Walnut Intermediate School, and Big Walnut Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Ohio Llc
Bought by
Pulte Homes Of Ohio Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,640
Outstanding Balance
$275,976
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,791
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pulte Homes Of Ohio Llc | $377,100 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pulte Homes Of Ohio Llc | $301,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,509 | $151,310 | $33,250 | $118,060 |
| 2023 | $7,206 | $151,310 | $33,250 | $118,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map