563 Geronimo Dr Greenfield, IN 46140
Estimated Value: $274,009 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 563 Geronimo Dr, Greenfield, IN 46140 and is currently estimated at $284,252, approximately $175 per square foot. 563 Geronimo Dr is a home with nearby schools including J.B. Stephens Elementary School, Maxwell Intermediate School, and Greenfield Central Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2021
Sold by
Clayton Properties Group Inc
Bought by
Liotta Donna Rae and Liotta George
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,131
Outstanding Balance
$179,208
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,044
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liotta Donna Rae | $248,914 | Enterprise Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liotta Donna Rae | $199,131 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,200 | $270,700 | $60,000 | $210,700 |
| 2024 | $2,410 | $260,500 | $60,000 | $200,500 |
| 2023 | $2,410 | $234,400 | $60,000 | $174,400 |
| 2022 | $1,864 | $204,300 | $35,300 | $169,000 |
| 2021 | $5 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map