563 Gulfstream Trail E Orange Park, FL 32073
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 563 Gulfstream Trail E, Orange Park, FL 32073 and is currently estimated at $364,385, approximately $169 per square foot. 563 Gulfstream Trail E is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Orange Park High School, Lakeside Elementary School, and Lakeside Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2024
Sold by
Thorp Russell Benjamin and Thorp Renee B
Bought by
Thorp Aaron Lance and Thorp Kyle Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorp Aaron Lance | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thorp Aaron Lance | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,652 | $153,985 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,931 | $149,646 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,931 | $145,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,756 | $141,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,749 | $136,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,693 | $135,059 | $0 | $0 |