563 Heimbaugh Rd Mogadore, OH 44260
Estimated Value: $436,577 - $768,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,249
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 563 Heimbaugh Rd, Mogadore, OH 44260 and is currently estimated at $535,394, approximately $238 per square foot. 563 Heimbaugh Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Suffield Elementary School, Field Middle School, and Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2009
Sold by
Calcei Nancy J and Calcei George B
Bought by
Mcdonald Wayne and Mcdonald Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Calcei George B
Bought by
Calcei Nancy J and Calcei George B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Wayne | $285,000 | Cleveland Home Title Ltd | |
| Calcei Nancy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,957 | $137,450 | $34,020 | $103,430 |
| 2024 | $5,435 | $137,450 | $34,020 | $103,430 |
| 2023 | $5,062 | $104,550 | $26,710 | $77,840 |
| 2022 | $5,069 | $104,550 | $26,710 | $77,840 |
| 2021 | $5,062 | $104,550 | $26,710 | $77,840 |
| 2020 | $4,886 | $91,570 | $26,710 | $64,860 |
| 2019 | $4,908 | $91,570 | $26,710 | $64,860 |
| 2018 | $3,735 | $83,410 | $24,120 | $59,290 |
| 2017 | $3,735 | $83,410 | $24,120 | $59,290 |
| 2016 | $3,716 | $83,410 | $24,120 | $59,290 |
| 2015 | $3,719 | $83,410 | $24,120 | $59,290 |
| 2014 | $3,618 | $83,410 | $24,120 | $59,290 |
| 2013 | $3,588 | $83,410 | $24,120 | $59,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map