Estimated Value: $204,000 - $359,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 563 Main St, Cairo, NY 12413 and is currently estimated at $266,720, approximately $122 per square foot. 563 Main St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Cairo-Durham Elementary School, Cairo-Durham Middle School, and Cairo-Durham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Tuomey Stephanie
Bought by
Tuomey Stephanie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,199
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$241,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Flouton Roger B
Bought by
Toomey Stephanie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuomey Stephanie L | -- | -- | |
| Toomey Stephanie L | $75,000 | David Rivado | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tuomey Stephanie L | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,605 | $80,700 | $8,900 | $71,800 |
| 2024 | $3,464 | $80,700 | $8,900 | $71,800 |
| 2023 | $3,422 | $80,700 | $8,900 | $71,800 |
| 2022 | $3,323 | $80,700 | $8,900 | $71,800 |
| 2021 | $3,352 | $80,700 | $8,900 | $71,800 |
| 2020 | $2,979 | $80,700 | $8,900 | $71,800 |
| 2019 | $3,757 | $80,700 | $8,900 | $71,800 |
| 2018 | $3,757 | $80,700 | $8,900 | $71,800 |
| 2017 | $2,916 | $80,700 | $8,900 | $71,800 |
| 2016 | $2,826 | $80,700 | $8,900 | $71,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,700 | $8,900 | $71,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,700 | $8,900 | $71,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map