563 N 111th St Mesa, AZ 85207
Northeast Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,576 - $420,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 563 N 111th St, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $384,394, approximately $226 per square foot. 563 N 111th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sousa Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Baxter Arthur K and Baxter Nevenka
Bought by
Kerlin William J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,928
Outstanding Balance
$50,887
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$333,507
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerlin William J | $121,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kerlin William J | $119,928 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $786 | $10,555 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $804 | $10,052 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $804 | $29,410 | $5,880 | $23,530 |
| 2022 | $783 | $21,470 | $4,290 | $17,180 |
| 2021 | $792 | $19,550 | $3,910 | $15,640 |
| 2020 | $786 | $16,860 | $3,370 | $13,490 |
| 2019 | $720 | $15,800 | $3,160 | $12,640 |
| 2018 | $701 | $14,770 | $2,950 | $11,820 |
| 2017 | $674 | $12,760 | $2,550 | $10,210 |
| 2016 | $660 | $11,470 | $2,290 | $9,180 |
| 2015 | $619 | $9,130 | $1,820 | $7,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map