563 SE 1291st Rd Clinton, MO 64735
Estimated Value: $208,846 - $236,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 563 SE 1291st Rd, Clinton, MO 64735 and is currently estimated at $222,212, approximately $170 per square foot. 563 SE 1291st Rd is a home with nearby schools including Leesville Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2013
Bought by
Robinett Robert L and Robinett Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinett Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $822 | $22,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $822 | $21,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $823 | $21,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $736 | $18,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $723 | $18,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $737 | $16,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $733 | $16,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $733 | $16,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $731 | $16,440 | $1,600 | $14,840 |
| 2016 | $784 | $16,800 | $1,600 | $15,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map