563 Strong St Bolingbrook, IL 60440
Whalon Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,711 - $584,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 563 Strong St, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $542,928, approximately $253 per square foot. 563 Strong St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Kingsley Elementary School, Lincoln Jr. High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1998
Sold by
Schmidt Karl F and Schmidt Barbara J
Bought by
Underhill Scott C and Underhill Amy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,623
Interest Rate
7.27%
Estimated Equity
$510,305
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Underhill Scott C | $205,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Underhill Scott C | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,791 | $148,845 | $25,773 | $123,072 |
| 2023 | $10,389 | $133,926 | $23,190 | $110,736 |
| 2022 | $8,983 | $120,741 | $20,907 | $99,834 |
| 2021 | $8,359 | $112,894 | $19,548 | $93,346 |
| 2020 | $8,024 | $109,182 | $18,905 | $90,277 |
| 2019 | $7,813 | $103,983 | $18,005 | $85,978 |
| 2018 | $7,428 | $99,524 | $17,233 | $82,291 |
| 2017 | $7,888 | $102,528 | $17,753 | $84,775 |
| 2016 | $7,702 | $97,600 | $16,900 | $80,700 |
| 2015 | $7,813 | $93,600 | $16,200 | $77,400 |
| 2014 | $7,813 | $93,600 | $16,200 | $77,400 |
| 2013 | $7,813 | $89,100 | $15,400 | $73,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map