563 W Bridge St Plainwell, MI 49080
Estimated Value: $322,245 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,832
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 563 W Bridge St, Plainwell, MI 49080 and is currently estimated at $338,061, approximately $119 per square foot. 563 W Bridge St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Plainwell High School and Otsego Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2023
Sold by
George F Eckert And Lucille Eckert Trust
Bought by
Boettcher Onalee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Eckert George R and Eckert Lucille
Bought by
Eckert George F and Eckert Lucille Eckert George F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2004
Sold by
Eckert George F and Eckert Lucille
Bought by
George F Eckert & Lucille Eckert Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boettcher Onalee | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Boettcher Onalee | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Eckert George F | -- | Devon Title Agency | |
| Eckert George F | -- | Devon Title Agency | |
| George F Eckert & Lucille Eckert Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eckert George F | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,924 | $169,100 | $61,300 | $107,800 |
| 2024 | $3,556 | $154,500 | $53,300 | $101,200 |
| 2023 | $3,615 | $135,100 | $46,400 | $88,700 |
| 2022 | $3,556 | $120,700 | $41,300 | $79,400 |
| 2021 | $3,415 | $113,700 | $36,300 | $77,400 |
| 2020 | $3,371 | $107,700 | $33,800 | $73,900 |
| 2019 | $3,057 | $100,000 | $30,100 | $69,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $99,400 | $33,600 | $65,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $93,000 | $28,600 | $64,400 |
| 2016 | $0 | $66,600 | $0 | $66,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,600 | $0 | $66,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,200 | $21,800 | $48,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,700 | $21,800 | $46,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map