R
Seller's Agent in 2026
Rebekah Stiasny
Engel & Volkers Gilbert
(602) 663-5753
10 Total Sales
Welcome to your perfect desert retreat in the highly sought-after Ironwood active adult community. This inviting home has been thoughtfully refreshed from top to bottom, offering a bright, cheery, and move-in-ready atmosphere just in time for golf season. As you enter, soaring vaulted ceilings and brand-new flooring create an expansive, sun-drenched space, while fresh designer paint provides a clean canvas for your personal touch. The intelligently designed floor plan features dual primary suites, offering ultimate comfort and privacy. The first suite boasts charming window seating and a spa-like bath with a walk-in shower and double vanities. The second suite, positioned at the rear for maximum seclusion, features its own beautifully remodeled bathroom and direct access to the back patio. At the heart of the home, the open living area is anchored by an inviting gas fireplace and large windows that serve as your front-row seat to the golf course. The kitchen is equally impressive, equipped with new appliances, a breakfast bar, and a cozy morning nook.
Step outside to your low-maintenance backyard oasis, complete with a built-in gas BBQ, an expansive sitting area, and a covered patioall framed by spectacular golf course views.
Beyond the home, the location is truly unbeatable. From the security of the guarded gate entry to the beautifully maintained fairways, this community offers peace of mind and luxury. Ideally located just steps away from the largest of three heated community pools and the vibrant Ironwood Clubhouse, which features a spectacular bar, a full-service restaurant, and regular entertainment. With the clubhouse and pro shop right around the corner, you'll never be late for your tee time. This move-in-ready home allows you to skip the renovations and start living the incredible Sun Lakes lifestyle today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Engel & Volkers Gilbert License #SA691584000 Listed on: 01/26/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $530,000 | Premier Title Agency | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Cash Sale Deed | $228,512 | Old Republic Title Agency |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Sold | $530,000 | 0.0% | $250 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Price Changed | $530,000 | -3.6% | $250 / Sq Ft |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | For Sale | $550,000 | -- | $259 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,078 | $39,335 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,959 | $37,462 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,959 | $49,730 | $9,940 | $39,790 |
| 2022 | $2,856 | $36,010 | $7,200 | $28,810 |
| 2021 | $2,993 | $33,180 | $6,630 | $26,550 |
| 2020 | $2,979 | $30,820 | $6,160 | $24,660 |
| 2019 | $2,903 | $29,780 | $5,950 | $23,830 |
| 2018 | $2,811 | $28,620 | $5,720 | $22,900 |
| 2017 | $2,620 | $28,020 | $5,600 | $22,420 |
| 2016 | $2,524 | $29,100 | $5,820 | $23,280 |
| 2015 | $2,446 | $25,870 | $5,170 | $20,700 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2026
Rebekah Stiasny
Engel & Volkers Gilbert
(602) 663-5753
10 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Alec Lastovica
Realty One Group
(480) 505-4646
26 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6973872
APN: 303-74-099
Ask me questions while you tour the home.