5630 Murray Dr Berkeley, IL 60163
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $430,874
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,810
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5630 Murray Dr, Berkeley, IL 60163 and is currently estimated at $414,219, approximately $147 per square foot. 5630 Murray Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Macarthur Intermediate School, Sunnyside Elementary School, and Proviso West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2023
Sold by
York Gwendolyn Le
Bought by
York Gwendolyn L and York Sandra R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Schmidt John C
Bought by
York Gwendolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,650
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Schmidt John C and Schmidt Diane
Bought by
Schmidt John C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
North Star Trust Co
Bought by
Schmidt John C and Schmidt Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Sold by
Liston Patrick and Liston Maureen
Bought by
Williams Jerry M and Williams Valerie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,600
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| York Gwendolyn L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| York Gwendolyn | $300,000 | Cti | |
| Schmidt John C | -- | -- | |
| Schmidt John C | -- | -- | |
| Williams Jerry M | $207,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | York Gwendolyn | $253,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmidt John C | $159,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Jerry M | $165,600 | |
| Closed | York Gwendolyn | $31,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,628 | $32,000 | $4,209 | $27,791 |
| 2024 | $10,628 | $32,000 | $4,209 | $27,791 |
| 2023 | $12,735 | $32,000 | $4,209 | $27,791 |
| 2022 | $12,735 | $32,409 | $2,870 | $29,539 |
| 2021 | $12,734 | $32,407 | $2,869 | $29,538 |
| 2020 | $12,102 | $32,407 | $2,869 | $29,538 |
| 2019 | $10,931 | $29,221 | $2,678 | $26,543 |
| 2018 | $10,715 | $29,221 | $2,678 | $26,543 |
| 2017 | $10,266 | $29,221 | $2,678 | $26,543 |
| 2016 | $8,627 | $23,809 | $2,487 | $21,322 |
| 2015 | $8,809 | $24,449 | $2,487 | $21,962 |
| 2014 | $8,671 | $24,449 | $2,487 | $21,962 |
| 2013 | $8,717 | $26,437 | $2,487 | $23,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map