5631 Inverchapel Rd Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $770,000 - $788,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,729
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5631 Inverchapel Rd, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $780,827, approximately $451 per square foot. 5631 Inverchapel Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Ravensworth Elementary School, Lake Braddock Secondary School, and Holy Spirit School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2023
Sold by
Telfer Erich M
Bought by
Bad Cats Revocable Living Trust and Telfer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Telfer Jennifer
Bought by
Telfer Erich M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bad Cats Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Telfer Erich M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,972 | $711,770 | $310,000 | $401,770 |
| 2024 | $7,972 | $688,090 | $290,000 | $398,090 |
| 2023 | $8,098 | $717,620 | $290,000 | $427,620 |
| 2022 | $7,939 | $694,240 | $275,000 | $419,240 |
| 2021 | $7,653 | $652,140 | $250,000 | $402,140 |
| 2020 | $7,025 | $593,580 | $228,000 | $365,580 |
| 2019 | $6,978 | $589,580 | $224,000 | $365,580 |
| 2018 | $6,342 | $551,520 | $200,000 | $351,520 |
| 2017 | $6,403 | $551,520 | $200,000 | $351,520 |
| 2016 | $6,194 | $534,630 | $190,000 | $344,630 |
| 2015 | $5,846 | $523,870 | $186,000 | $337,870 |
| 2014 | $5,532 | $496,780 | $175,000 | $321,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map