5631 Shepard Rd Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $157,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,310
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5631 Shepard Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $137,891, approximately $105 per square foot. 5631 Shepard Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Parnther Wendy Renee and Parnther Christopher W
Bought by
Day Christopher M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,829
Outstanding Balance
$54,980
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2000
Sold by
Frampton Jack L
Bought by
Gamos Wendy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,205
Interest Rate
8.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Christopher M | $78,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Gamos Wendy R | $73,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Day Christopher M | $80,829 | |
| Previous Owner | Gamos Wendy R | $70,205 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,798 | $33,220 | $5,250 | $27,970 |
| 2023 | $1,550 | $33,220 | $5,250 | $27,970 |
| 2022 | $1,387 | $25,560 | $4,030 | $21,530 |
| 2021 | $1,401 | $25,560 | $4,030 | $21,530 |
| 2020 | $1,410 | $25,560 | $4,030 | $21,530 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $24,430 | $4,690 | $19,740 |
| 2018 | $1,306 | $24,430 | $4,690 | $19,740 |
| 2017 | $1,310 | $24,430 | $4,690 | $19,740 |
| 2016 | $1,321 | $23,730 | $4,550 | $19,180 |
| 2015 | $1,316 | $23,730 | $4,550 | $19,180 |
| 2014 | $1,261 | $23,730 | $4,550 | $19,180 |
| 2013 | $1,353 | $26,150 | $4,520 | $21,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map