5632 Burns Ln Hubbard, OH 44425
Estimated Value: $204,253 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5632 Burns Ln, Hubbard, OH 44425 and is currently estimated at $215,813, approximately $153 per square foot. 5632 Burns Ln is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Hubbard Elementary School, Hubbard Middle School, and Hubbard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1994
Sold by
Pusztai Peter P
Bought by
Diane M Pusztai
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Peter P Pusztai
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diane M Pusztai | -- | -- | |
| Peter P Pusztai | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,749 | $48,550 | $5,180 | $43,370 |
| 2024 | $2,749 | $48,550 | $5,180 | $43,370 |
| 2023 | $2,751 | $48,550 | $5,180 | $43,370 |
| 2022 | $2,503 | $39,380 | $4,730 | $34,650 |
| 2021 | $2,514 | $39,380 | $4,730 | $34,650 |
| 2020 | $2,524 | $39,380 | $4,730 | $34,650 |
| 2019 | $2,335 | $34,520 | $4,380 | $30,140 |
| 2018 | $2,265 | $34,520 | $4,380 | $30,140 |
| 2017 | $2,259 | $34,520 | $4,380 | $30,140 |
| 2016 | $2,129 | $34,130 | $4,380 | $29,750 |
| 2015 | $2,136 | $34,130 | $4,380 | $29,750 |
| 2014 | $2,095 | $34,130 | $4,380 | $29,750 |
| 2013 | $2,091 | $34,130 | $4,380 | $29,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map