5632 Pullman St Charleston, SC 29406
Park Circle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,355
2
Beds
1
Bath
560
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5632 Pullman St, Charleston, SC 29406 and is currently priced at $197,355, approximately $352 per square foot. 5632 Pullman St is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Matilda Dunston Elementary School, Morningside Middle, and North Charleston High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Karppinen Paul M
Bought by
Gk Pullman Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
Hardin Heidi J Heckman
Bought by
Knowlton George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gk Pullman Llc | $119,000 | None Available | |
| Knowlton George | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,361 | $4,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,221 | $4,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $72 | $4,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $868 | $2,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $862 | $2,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $795 | $2,210 | $0 | $0 |