5632 Rockledge Ct Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $382,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5632 Rockledge Ct, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $360,989, approximately $273 per square foot. 5632 Rockledge Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Orchard Grove Elementary, Ballenger Creek Middle School, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Stup Gregory J
Bought by
Leetch Beth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,200
Outstanding Balance
$129,052
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Stup Gregory J
Bought by
Leetch Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,200
Outstanding Balance
$129,052
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2000
Sold by
Harrington Warren J and Harrington Margaret
Bought by
Stup Gregory J and Coltelli Stup Denise L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1993
Sold by
Lovell Regency Homes Ltd. Part.
Bought by
Harrington Warren J and Harrington Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,200
Interest Rate
7.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leetch Beth | $299,000 | -- | |
| Leetch Beth | $299,000 | -- | |
| Stup Gregory J | $122,900 | -- | |
| Harrington Warren J | $110,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leetch Beth | $239,200 | |
| Closed | Leetch Beth | $239,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrington Warren J | $105,200 | |
| Closed | Stup Gregory J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,989 | $289,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,989 | $258,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,727 | $227,200 | $82,000 | $145,200 |
| 2022 | $2,613 | $217,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,384 | $207,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,384 | $197,700 | $66,000 | $131,700 |
| 2019 | $2,384 | $197,700 | $66,000 | $131,700 |
| 2018 | $2,405 | $197,700 | $66,000 | $131,700 |
| 2017 | $2,412 | $200,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,683 | $191,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,683 | $182,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,683 | $173,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map