$194,950
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $1,414/month

Total Views 842
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,050 Sq Ft
$186 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1-Story Property
  • Detached Garage
  • Refrigerated Cooling System
  • Central Heating

About This Home

Remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in the established Northeast/Sun Valley neighborhood. Approximately 1,050 sq ft featuring laminate flooring throughout, granite countertops in the kitchen, new cabinets, and updated restrooms. Refrigerated air keeps things comfortable year-round. The spacious backyard is perfect for entertaining and the detached oversized garage/workshop (rare for this area) offers potential for conversion into a studio suite. Covered carport with direct kitchen access. Located near Newman Elementary and Andress High School. Whether you're a first-time buyer or an investor, this home is move-in ready and full of potential.

Listing Agent

Orlando Sandoval

Dolcetto Real Estate LLC License #0671188 Listed on: 05/03/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,483

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 6,224 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is zoned R4

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,050 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Aluminum Window Frames
  • Free-Standing Gas Oven

Flooring

  • Laminate
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number S81699900601900

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,483

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

6,224 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1958
  • ResoLotFeatures: Subdivided
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: None
  • Subdivision Name: Sun Valley
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Metal
  • Location Tax Legal:Zoning2: R4
  • Location Tax Legal:Elementary School: Newman
  • Location Tax Legal:Middle School: Charles
  • Location Tax Legal:High School: Andress
  • Location Tax Legal:Apx Yearly Taxes: 4483.0
  • Location Tax Legal:Tax Year2: 2025
  • Location Tax Legal:Parcel ID: S81699900601900
  • General Property Info:Apx Acres2: 0.14
  • General Property Info:Construction Phase: Finish
  • General Property Info:Pool on Property: No
  • General Property Info:Defects: Owner Not Aware
  • General Property Info:Maid_squote_s Room: No
  • General Property Info:Fireplace: No
  • General Property Info:Laundry Room Location: hall
  • General Property Info:HOA: No
  • Water:City5: Yes
  • General Property Info:House Faces: South
  • Fencing:Back Yard: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Flooring:Laminate: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl2: Yes
  • Garage:Single Detached: Yes
  • Style 1 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: 4224

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Exterior Features: Walled Backyard
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Contract Information:Total Baths: 2.0
  • General Property Info:_pound_ Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances:Free-Standing Gas Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • General Property Info 34 Baths: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.14
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features:Walled Backyard: Yes
  • Construction:Brick2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage:Single Carport: Yes

Utilities

  • Appliances: Free-Standing Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater
  • Cooling: Refrigerated
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: City
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Sewer:City4: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: El Paso
  • Middle Or Junior School: Charles

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: S81699900601900
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Zoning: R4
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6224.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4483.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,481 $142,340 -- --
2024 $1,481 $129,400 -- --
2023 $1,401 $117,636 $0 $0
2022 $3,166 $106,942 $0 $0
2021 $3,035 $104,755 $17,477 $87,278
2020 $2,716 $88,382 $14,370 $74,012
2018 $2,354 $79,536 $14,370 $65,166
2017 $2,310 $82,006 $14,370 $67,636
2016 $2,310 $82,006 $14,370 $67,636
2015 $1,168 $82,006 $14,370 $67,636
2014 $1,168 $83,522 $14,370 $69,152
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/03/2026 05/03/26 For Sale $194,950 +40.3% $186 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/21/2026 01/21/26 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2026 01/19/26 Price Changed $138,950 -9.7% $132 / Sq Ft
12/15/2025 12/15/25 For Sale $153,950 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 943282

Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

APN: S816-999-0060-1900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.