$789,000

Estimated payment $4,791/month

Total Views 1,851
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,062 Sq Ft
$258 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.42 Acre Lot
  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Oakdale Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the highly sought after Oakdale school district--- NO HOA!!! Priced at $789,000 to sell! This property offers the perfect blend of comfort, space and privacy.
Situated on a generous .42-acre lot, you'll love the peaceful setting surrounded by mature foliage and a stunning patio- ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, the home features 2,200 sr feet above grade, a spacious garage and a warm inviting family room with a fireplace.
Fully finished basement, with a sauna, complete with a full bathroom. With this combination of indoor comfort & outdoor beauty, plus the convenience of top rated Oakdale schools and close to highways and downtown Frederick, this home checks all the boxes!

Listing Agent

Lisa Jagger

(240) 815-9040 frederick@penfedrealty.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty Brokerage Phone: 2408159040 License #5007995 Listed on: 05/04/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,991

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 18,399 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Panel Fence
  • Property is in good condition
  • Property is zoned R3

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 4 Driveway Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Laundry in unit

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1109319913

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,991

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Shed in the backyard, Sauna
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished, Rear Entrance, Walkout Stairs
  • Laundry Type: Washer In Unit, Dryer In Unit
  • Total Sq Ft: 3696
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 3062
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 320.47
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2462
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 600
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 634
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1234
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Stone, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Side Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 6
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 4

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Tv, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Conditioner, Well Permit On File
  • Internet Services: Broadband

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Recreation Fee: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent

• Fencing: Fully, Panel
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.42
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 18399.00
  • Property Condition: Good
  • Zoning: R3

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6991.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1109319913
  • Tax Lot: 3
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,656 $576,833 -- --
2024 $6,656 $542,400 $136,800 $405,600
2023 $6,053 $513,567 $0 $0
2022 $5,769 $484,733 $0 $0
2021 $5,280 $455,900 $97,700 $358,200
2020 $5,177 $438,167 $0 $0
2019 $4,971 $420,433 $0 $0
2018 $4,808 $402,700 $97,700 $305,000
2017 $4,667 $402,700 $0 $0
2016 $1,489 $385,900 $0 $0
2015 $1,489 $377,500 $0 $0
2014 $1,489 $377,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $789,000 +94.3% $258 / Sq Ft
01/04/2013 01/04/13 Sold $406,000 0.0% $137 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/07/2012 11/07/12 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2012 09/12/12 For Sale $406,000 +915.0% $137 / Sq Ft
01/27/2012 01/27/12 Sold $40,000 -25.9% -- View Prior Sale
01/05/2012 01/05/12 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2011 10/06/11 For Sale $54,000 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed $406,000 Sage Title Group Llc
Deed $60,000 Confidence Title & Escrow In
Deed $40,000 Pinnacle Title & Escrow Inc
Deed $264,900 --
Deed $264,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $398,646 FHA
Previous Owner $251,655 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $251,655 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDFR2081472

Bright MLS

APN: 09-319913

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.