5633 Clouds Harbor Trail Clemmons, NC 27012
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $500,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,519
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5633 Clouds Harbor Trail, Clemmons, NC 27012 and is currently estimated at $480,590, approximately $190 per square foot. 5633 Clouds Harbor Trail is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Clemmons Elementary School, Clemmons Middle School, and West Forsyth High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Mungo Homes and Clayton Properties Group Inc
Bought by
Millard Travis Whittington and Millard Mikayla Cservenko
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,001
Outstanding Balance
$396,855
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$83,735
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millard Travis Whittington | $485,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Whittington Millard Travis | $485,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whittington Millard Travis | $400,001 | |
| Closed | Whittington Millard Travis | $400,001 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $453,700 | $80,000 | $373,700 |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map