5633 Pinecone Place Wilmington, NC 28409
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $526,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,767
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5633 Pinecone Place, Wilmington, NC 28409 and is currently estimated at $486,706, approximately $275 per square foot. 5633 Pinecone Place is a home with nearby schools including Heyward C. Bellamy Elementary School, Myrtle Grove Middle School, and Eugene Ashley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Bill Clark Homes Of Wilmington Llc
Bought by
Sebring Ethan James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,560
Outstanding Balance
$217,731
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,975
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sebring Ethan James | $306,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sebring Ethan James | $244,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,936 | $498,000 | $109,200 | $388,800 |
| 2023 | $1,614 | $299,900 | $60,100 | $239,800 |
| 2022 | $1,629 | $299,900 | $60,100 | $239,800 |
| 2021 | $1,642 | $299,900 | $60,100 | $239,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map