5634 Broad St Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5634 Broad St, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $159,355, approximately $241 per square foot. 5634 Broad St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ledgewood Elementary School, Kinnikinnick School, and Stone Creek School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Bought by
Tierney Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tierney Joseph | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,607 | $35,272 | $5,332 | $29,940 |
| 2022 | $2,208 | $28,937 | $4,374 | $24,563 |
| 2021 | $2,083 | $27,184 | $4,109 | $23,075 |
| 2020 | $2,028 | $26,197 | $3,960 | $22,237 |
| 2019 | $1,954 | $25,024 | $3,783 | $21,241 |
| 2018 | $1,806 | $24,045 | $3,635 | $20,410 |
| 2017 | $1,859 | $23,192 | $3,506 | $19,686 |
| 2016 | $1,776 | $22,820 | $3,450 | $19,370 |
| 2015 | $1,690 | $22,168 | $3,351 | $18,817 |
| 2014 | $1,566 | $21,888 | $3,309 | $18,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map