5634 E 31st St Tucson, AZ 85711
Corbett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $369,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5634 E 31st St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $293,901, approximately $163 per square foot. 5634 E 31st St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Wheeler Elementary School, Roberts Naylor K8 School, and Palo Verde High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Roll Elliott Arnold and Magraw Mary Virginia
Bought by
Roll Elliott Arnold and Magraw Mary Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Roll Elliott A
Bought by
Roll Elliott A and Magraw Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
Magraw Mary V
Bought by
Roll Elliott A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1994
Sold by
Tannous Victor and Saul Rosalie H
Bought by
Roll Elliott A and Magraw Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,900
Interest Rate
9.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area