Estimated Value: $919,000 - $1,610,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,430
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5634 Eureka Rd, Sagle, ID 83860 and is currently estimated at $1,208,959, approximately $352 per square foot. 5634 Eureka Rd is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Sagle Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
Sold by
Louise Emerson
Bought by
Emerson Paulette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
Emerson Paulette Louise and Emerson Elizabeth L
Bought by
Emerson Paulette Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emerson Paulette | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Emerson Paulette Louise | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,600 | $978,608 | $166,628 | $811,980 |
| 2024 | $3,300 | $987,888 | $186,128 | $801,760 |
| 2023 | $2,862 | $798,734 | $172,374 | $626,360 |
| 2022 | $3,817 | $870,280 | $119,476 | $750,804 |
| 2021 | $3,579 | $592,064 | $87,487 | $504,577 |
| 2020 | $3,805 | $561,558 | $90,744 | $470,814 |
| 2019 | $3,881 | $535,965 | $89,116 | $446,849 |
| 2018 | $3,100 | $542,704 | $85,299 | $457,405 |
| 2017 | $3,100 | $431,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,333 | $334,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,459 | $342,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,510 | $342,829 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map