5634 S Stephan Bridge Rd Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $86,257 - $135,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5634 S Stephan Bridge Rd, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $115,314, approximately $160 per square foot. 5634 S Stephan Bridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Ledbetter Albert
Bought by
Eason Jim and Eason Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2000
Sold by
Ledbetter Nora Dean and Ledbetter Albert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1999
Sold by
Ledbetter Nora Dean and Ledbetter Albert
Bought by
Ledbetter Albert and Ledbetter Ledbetter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1998
Sold by
Ledbetter Nora Dean
Bought by
Ledbetter Albert and Wf Nora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eason Jim | $32,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Ledbetter Albert | -- | -- | |
| Ledbetter Albert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $660 | $44,900 | $4,000 | $40,900 |
| 2024 | $647 | $43,500 | $4,000 | $39,500 |
| 2023 | $621 | $36,200 | $4,000 | $32,200 |
| 2022 | $589 | $30,700 | $4,000 | $26,700 |
| 2021 | $774 | $28,200 | $4,000 | $24,200 |
| 2020 | $764 | $27,200 | $4,000 | $23,200 |
| 2019 | $637 | $21,100 | $4,000 | $17,100 |
| 2018 | $624 | $19,900 | $4,000 | $15,900 |
| 2017 | $473 | $14,900 | $4,000 | $10,900 |
| 2016 | $469 | $13,900 | $13,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $597 | $13,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map