5635 64th St Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,867 - $1,375,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$937/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5635 64th St, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $944,967, approximately $937 per square foot. 5635 64th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 153 Maspeth, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Sanocki Ryszard
Bought by
Sanocki Maria and Sanocki Ryszard Andrzej
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Sanocki Alina and Sanocki Ryszard
Bought by
Sanocki Ryszard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanocki Maria | -- | -- | |
| Sanocki Ryszard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,181 | $25,796 | $4,852 | $20,944 |
| 2025 | $5,095 | $25,796 | $5,026 | $20,770 |
| 2024 | $5,095 | $25,367 | $4,643 | $20,724 |
| 2023 | $4,889 | $24,074 | $4,383 | $19,691 |
| 2022 | $3,411 | $42,840 | $8,160 | $34,680 |
| 2021 | $4,524 | $37,800 | $8,160 | $29,640 |
| 2020 | $4,550 | $41,520 | $8,160 | $33,360 |
| 2019 | $4,422 | $40,860 | $8,160 | $32,700 |
| 2018 | $4,090 | $20,062 | $5,207 | $14,855 |
| 2017 | $3,870 | $18,987 | $4,928 | $14,059 |
| 2016 | $3,581 | $18,987 | $4,928 | $14,059 |
| 2015 | $2,160 | $17,914 | $6,190 | $11,724 |
| 2014 | $2,160 | $17,616 | $6,617 | $10,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map