$1,360,000
SOLD APR 13, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,516 Sq Ft
4,018 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$897 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

14 on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • High Ceiling
  • Fireplace
  • P.S. 203 - Oakland Gardens Rated A
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of April 2026

Charming Colonial Two-Story Home in the Heart of Bayside. Discover this elegant detached Colonial residence, ideally situated just two blocks from Bell Blvd in the highly sought-after Bayside neighborhood. Sitting on a 4,018 sq ft lot, this beautiful home offers a perfect blend of classic charm and modern upgrades. The interior features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, along with a formal living room, dining room, and a bright, modern eat-in kitchen with custom finishes. Enjoy an additional family room, two cozy fireplaces, and a fully finished basement—perfect for entertainment or extra living space.This property is in excellent, move-in condition, showcasing elegant craftsmanship throughout. Located in a top-rated school district, with easy access to buses, shopping, and major highways (I-495), this home offers both comfort and convenience.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

eddie jin

Prospes Real Estate Corp Brokerage Phone: 718-321-2800 License #10301224702 Listed on: 10/14/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

eddie jin

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,158

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 4,018 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,516 Sq Ft Home
  • High Ceiling
  • Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Oven
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Schools

  • Ps 376 Elementary School
  • JHS 74 Nathaniel Hawthorne Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 07441-0022

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,158

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

4,018 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Attribution Contact: 718-321-2800
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 1360000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 897.09763
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 920.18470
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 15130151.8438
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 1516.00
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 674.60317
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, High Ceilings, Primary Bathroom
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1516

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Trash Collection Public, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Jhs 74 Nathaniel Hawthorne

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0922
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4018
  • Parcel Number: 07441-0022
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10158
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ps 376
  • High School: Bayside High School
  • Middle School District: Queens 26

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 14, 2025
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
List Price
$1,395,000
Sold Price
$1,360,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-2.51%
Views
22

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-23.42%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2025
Sold by
George Halkidis Revocable Trust and George Halkidis Trustee
Bought by
Chen Zijian and Zhang Xuelin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$430,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2024
Sold by
Halkidis George and Halkidis Irene
Bought by
George Halkidis and George Halkidis Revocable Trust

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $1,360,000 --
Deed $1,280,000 --
Deed $1,280,000 --

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $430,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold $1,360,000 -2.5% $897 / Sq Ft
10/28/2025 10/28/25 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2025 10/14/25 For Sale $1,395,000 -- $920 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $10,459 $54,174 $12,498 $41,676
2025 $10,459 $52,073 $13,593 $38,480
2024 $10,459 $52,073 $15,010 $37,063
2023 $9,990 $49,740 $15,777 $33,963
2022 $9,527 $52,260 $15,600 $36,660
2021 $9,205 $55,800 $15,600 $40,200
2020 $8,889 $56,460 $15,600 $40,860
2019 $8,785 $62,160 $15,600 $46,560
2018 $8,248 $41,920 $13,489 $28,431
2017 $7,807 $39,770 $13,898 $25,872
2016 $7,211 $39,770 $13,898 $25,872
2015 $4,305 $36,162 $15,483 $20,679
2014 $4,305 $36,162 $16,748 $19,414
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 924548

OneKey® MLS

APN: 07441-0022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.