5636 Hillcrest St Grosse Pointe, MI 48236
Cornerstone Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,478 - $161,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5636 Hillcrest St, Grosse Pointe, MI 48236 and is currently estimated at $150,870, approximately $112 per square foot. 5636 Hillcrest St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Marquette Elementary-Middle School, Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art, and Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,082 | $57,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,104 | $51,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,074 | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,202 | $30,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $23,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $920 | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,143 | $18,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $915 | $15,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map