$121,300
SOLD MAY 21, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
894 Sq Ft
5,663 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 21, 2026

$136 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

31 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Opportunity awaits in this 3-bedroom ranch in Dearborn Heights, Michigan with major system updates already completed—bring your vision and build equity. Key improvements include new furnace, central A/C, and water heater (2024), all new windows (2023), attic insulation with pest-resistant treatment (2022), gutter guards, and crawlspace drainage enhancements (2024). The home offers solid bones with room for cosmetic updates and personalization. Conveniently located near I-94, Telegraph Rd, the Henry Ford Museum, and the University of Michigan–Dearborn. Sold as-is; buyer responsible for city-required repairs and acknowledgment process prior to closing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ali Fawaz

Keller Williams Realty-Great Lakes License #6501391535 Listed on: 04/10/2026

Keller Williams Realty-Great Lakes

Co-Listed By

Erick Monzo

Keller Williams Realty-Great Lakes License #6501330189

Last Buyer's Agent

Rami Jabro

Top Agent Realty License #6501406475

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,756

Year Built

  • Built in 1936

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x127

Home Design

  • Stone Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 894 Sq Ft Home
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Natural Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • Dearborn Homes Sub 4 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 33052020792301

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,756

Year Built

Built in 1936

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1936
  • State Equalized Value: 64600.00
  • Entry Location: GroundLevelwSteps
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 397435
  • Co List Office Phone: 5865414000
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 397435
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 894.00
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Foundation Details: CrawlSpace
  • Construction Materials: Stone, VinylSiding

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 40x127
  • Parcel Number: 33052020792301
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-10-02

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 1756.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1756.00

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 10, 2020
Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Daea Mina and Dhayea Asseel
Bought by
Chriss Joseph
Seller's Agent
Amar Alkhafaji
RE/MAX Team 2000
Buyer's Agent
Ronnie Ahmad
Keller Williams Legacy
List Price
$99,999
Sold Price
$95,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,999
-5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.74%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2017
Sold by
Daea Mina Adel
Bought by
Adel & Sons Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 3, 2017
Closed on
Apr 6, 2017
Sold Price
$1,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.57%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2012
Sold by
Reinus Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Horiguchi Keisuke

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2011
Sold by
Cpi Housing Fund Llc
Bought by
Reinus Investment Group Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Coleman Eugene
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Coleman Eugene
Bought by
Coleman Eugene

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $95,000 Title One Inc
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $50,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $25,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $8,000 Lawyers Title Agency
Sheriffs Deed $62,625 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Deed $80,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 Sold $121,300 -6.7% $136 / Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2026 04/11/26 For Sale $129,999 +36.8% $145 / Sq Ft
02/24/2021 02/24/21 Sold $95,000 -3.1% $72 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/29/2021 01/29/21 Pending -- -- --
12/21/2020 12/21/20 Price Changed $98,000 -0.5% $74 / Sq Ft
12/04/2020 12/04/20 Price Changed $98,500 -0.5% $74 / Sq Ft
11/01/2020 11/01/20 Price Changed $99,000 -0.9% $75 / Sq Ft
10/20/2020 10/20/20 Price Changed $99,900 -0.1% $75 / Sq Ft
09/10/2020 09/10/20 For Sale $99,999 0.0% $75 / Sq Ft
01/08/2020 01/08/20 Rented $1,100 0.0% --
01/08/2020 01/08/20 Under Contract -- -- --
12/10/2019 12/10/19 For Rent $1,100 +10.0% --
05/21/2018 05/21/18 Rented $1,000 0.0% --
05/19/2018 05/19/18 Under Contract -- -- --
05/08/2018 05/08/18 For Rent $1,000 0.0% --
05/17/2017 05/17/17 Rented $1,000 0.0% --
05/17/2017 05/17/17 Under Contract -- -- --
05/03/2017 05/03/17 For Rent $1,000 0.0% --
04/06/2017 04/06/17 Sold $50,000 -9.1% $38 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/07/2017 03/07/17 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2017 02/28/17 For Sale $55,000 +450.0% $41 / Sq Ft
02/18/2016 02/18/16 Sold $10,000 -32.9% $8 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/26/2016 01/26/16 Pending -- -- --
12/09/2015 12/09/15 For Sale $14,900 -- $11 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,756 $61,300 $0 $0
2024 $1,682 $54,400 $0 $0
2023 $1,589 $47,800 $0 $0
2022 $2,204 $41,200 $0 $0
2021 $1,446 $34,900 $0 $0
2019 $1,852 $29,700 $0 $0
2018 $1,165 $24,700 $0 $0
2017 $1,269 $23,900 $0 $0
2016 $1,931 $23,400 $0 $0
2015 $2,610 $26,100 $0 $0
2013 $2,590 $27,100 $0 $0
2010 -- $31,000 $0 $0

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20261021248

Realcomp

APN: 33-052-02-0792-301

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.