5637 Poplar Dr Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $182,453 - $215,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5637 Poplar Dr, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $197,863, approximately $213 per square foot. 5637 Poplar Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including East Jackson Elementary School, East Jackson Middle School, and East Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2020
Sold by
Williams Jeffrey E and Williams Cynthia M
Bought by
Williams Jeffrey E and Williams Cynthia M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Jeffrey E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,552 | $78,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $66,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,010 | $63,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,412 | $55,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,389 | $50,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,374 | $46,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,332 | $37,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,361 | $52,417 | $10,500 | $41,917 |
| 2017 | $1,285 | $53,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $900 | $45,639 | $45,639 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,582 | $37,582 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,688 | $39,688 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map