Estimated Value: $233,917 - $334,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,556
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5637 Westbrook Rd, Ionia, MI 48846 and is currently estimated at $284,729, approximately $182 per square foot. 5637 Westbrook Rd is a home located in Ionia County with nearby schools including Carson City Elementary School, Carson City-Crystal Upper Elementary/Middle School, and Carson City-Crystal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2013
Sold by
King Elwin B and Bursley Sheila S
Bought by
King Elwin B and King Sheila S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Elwin B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $779 | $94,700 | $19,800 | $74,900 |
| 2024 | $4 | $94,700 | $19,800 | $74,900 |
| 2023 | $355 | $70,400 | $14,700 | $55,700 |
| 2022 | $338 | $70,400 | $14,700 | $55,700 |
| 2021 | $696 | $59,900 | $13,200 | $46,700 |
| 2020 | $325 | $59,900 | $13,200 | $46,700 |
| 2019 | $302 | $49,100 | $13,800 | $35,300 |
| 2018 | $639 | $42,100 | $12,500 | $29,600 |
| 2017 | $305 | $42,100 | $12,500 | $29,600 |
| 2016 | $302 | $35,100 | $11,800 | $23,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,100 | $11,800 | $23,300 |
| 2014 | $273 | $30,600 | $11,800 | $18,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map