5638 E Stanton Rd Stanton, MI 48888
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5638 E Stanton Rd, Stanton, MI 48888 and is currently estimated at $335,838, approximately $204 per square foot. 5638 E Stanton Rd is a home located in Montcalm County with nearby schools including Central Montcalm Elementary School, Central Montcalm Upper Elementary School, and Central Montcalm Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2019
Sold by
Tab & Associates Llc
Bought by
Evans Genevieve
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Russell Tony A and Russell Roxanne L
Bought by
Evans Douglas D and Evans Genevieve J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,812
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Genevieve | $5,000 | -- | |
| Evans Douglas D | $134,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Evans Douglas D | $132,812 |