NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5638 Fallbrook Ln Medford, OR 97504

Estimated Value: $1,117,000 - $1,291,000

5 Beds
5.5 Baths
4,945 Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2020

Last sale price $600,000 $121 Per Sq Ft

Est. 103% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,514 / mo

162 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Attached Garage
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Hoover Elementary School Rated 9+

About This Home

As of February 2020

Fantastic value on this executive home! Come see for yourself!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jared Hokanson

Hokanson Realty License #200602050 Listed on: 10/14/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Kirk Waggener

Windermere Van Vleet & Assoc2 License #201209953

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,880

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 29,621 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned SFR-2, SFR-2

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 4,945 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: All personal property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 10983159

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,880

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.68 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: Hillcrest to Fallbrook
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.68
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Co List Office Phone: 541-772-7653
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • General Property Information:Zoning2: SFR-2
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • General Property Information:Bathrooms Half: 1
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • Levels:Two: Yes
  • Special Listing Conditions Short Sale: Yes
  • Special Features: 12

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Interior Amenities: Primary Downstairs
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Exclusions: All personal property
  • Construction Materials:Frame: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 29620.8
  • Parcel #: 10983159
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: SFR-2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9880.0
  • Tax Year: 2018

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 14, 2019
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Kirk Waggener
Windermere Van Vleet & Assoc2
List Price
$725,000
Sold Price
$600,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$125,000
-17.24%
Current Estimated Value
$1,219,986

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$619,986
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.13%
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$527,845
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$692,141

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Mahar Homes Inc
Bought by
Shipley Thomas and Shipley Brenda J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fox Adam $600,000 Amerititle
Shipley Thomas $245,000 Lawyers Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fox Adam $600,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/28/2020 02/28/20 Sold $600,000 -17.2% $121 / Sq Ft
11/08/2019 11/08/19 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2019 05/30/19 For Sale $725,000 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: Oregon Datashare

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $12,016 $835,530 -- --
2025 $11,764 $811,200 $187,880 $623,320
2024 $11,764 $787,580 $182,410 $605,170
2023 $11,404 $764,650 $177,090 $587,560
2022 $11,126 $764,650 $177,090 $587,560
2021 $10,495 $718,850 $171,930 $546,920
2020 $10,273 $697,920 $166,910 $531,010
2019 $10,375 $657,870 $157,330 $500,540
2018 $9,880 $638,710 $152,740 $485,970
2017 $9,654 $638,710 $152,740 $485,970
2016 $9,715 $602,050 $143,980 $458,070
2015 $9,284 $602,050 $143,980 $458,070
2014 $9,096 $567,500 $135,710 $431,790
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Oregon Datashare

MLS Number: 103002532

Oregon Datashare

APN: 10983159

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.