5638 Ridge Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5638 Ridge Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $208,458, approximately $156 per square foot. 5638 Ridge Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Northwest Early Elementary School, Northwest Elementary School, and Northwest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1997
Sold by
Miller Russell A
Bought by
Miller Russell A and Miller Diane
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Russell A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,063 | $83,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $80,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $487 | $65,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $964 | $61,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $947 | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $938 | $52,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $915 | $42,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $838 | $38,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $790 | $35,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $533 | $28,830 | $28,830 | $0 |
| 2015 | $752 | $25,628 | $25,628 | $0 |
| 2014 | $752 | $24,281 | $24,281 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,281 | $24,281 | $0 |