Seller's Agent in 2023
Sadie Vervoort
The Danberry Co
(419) 481-1433
8 in this area
165 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $169,245
Washington Township, Move in ready 3 bed w/garage, pool with back deck perfect for entertaining, upstairs addition 1990. Easy access to I-75, shopping and dining
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Danberry Co License #2019001122 Listed on: 07/26/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Davie | $135,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Maxwell Cassandra R | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Adlington Barbara Jean | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Russeau Barbara J | $24,900 | -- | |
| Board Of Lucas County | -- | -- | |
| Weaver Kenneth F | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montgomery Davie | $132,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Maxwell Cassandra R | $54,003 | |
| Previous Owner | Adlington Barbara Jean | $36,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Russeau Barbara J | $32,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2023 09/01/23 | Sold | $135,000 | +12.5% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2023 08/31/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/04/2023 08/04/23 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $43,575 | $9,170 | $34,405 |
| 2024 | $1,704 | $43,575 | $9,170 | $34,405 |
| 2023 | $2,816 | $29,260 | $7,000 | $22,260 |
| 2022 | $2,807 | $29,260 | $7,000 | $22,260 |
| 2021 | $2,807 | $29,260 | $7,000 | $22,260 |
| 2020 | $2,631 | $23,380 | $5,740 | $17,640 |
| 2019 | $2,583 | $23,380 | $5,740 | $17,640 |
| 2018 | $2,310 | $23,380 | $5,740 | $17,640 |
| 2017 | $2,232 | $19,775 | $4,725 | $15,050 |
| 2016 | $2,213 | $56,500 | $13,500 | $43,000 |
| 2015 | $2,205 | $56,500 | $13,500 | $43,000 |
| 2014 | $1,624 | $19,780 | $4,730 | $15,050 |
| 2013 | $1,624 | $19,780 | $4,730 | $15,050 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Sadie Vervoort
The Danberry Co
(419) 481-1433
8 in this area
165 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Danielle Jackson
iLink Real Estate Company, LLC
(567) 694-3039
3 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6104708
APN: 83-31907
Ask me questions while you tour the home.