5639 214th St Flushing, NY 11364
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,240,000 - $1,574,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,920
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5639 214th St, Flushing, NY 11364 and is currently estimated at $1,461,755, approximately $500 per square foot. 5639 214th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 203 - Oakland Gardens, P.S. 376, and Nathaniel Hawthorne Middle School 74.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Lynam Arlene and Lynam Thomas E
Bought by
Yaipen Dinorah and Yaipen Fernando
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Brady Robert P and Lynam Thomas E
Bought by
Lynam Thomas E and Lynam Arlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yaipen Dinorah | $390,000 | -- | |
| Lynam Thomas E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Yaipen Dinorah | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,338 | $65,112 | $9,132 | $55,980 |
| 2025 | $11,639 | $61,427 | $9,334 | $52,093 |
| 2024 | $11,639 | $57,950 | $9,422 | $48,528 |
| 2023 | $11,639 | $57,950 | $7,982 | $49,968 |
| 2022 | $11,482 | $89,280 | $14,760 | $74,520 |
| 2021 | $11,419 | $88,500 | $14,760 | $73,740 |
| 2020 | $10,835 | $97,260 | $14,760 | $82,500 |
| 2019 | $10,102 | $90,720 | $14,760 | $75,960 |
| 2018 | $9,844 | $48,292 | $10,366 | $37,926 |
| 2017 | $9,770 | $47,929 | $10,034 | $37,895 |
| 2016 | $9,039 | $47,929 | $10,034 | $37,895 |
| 2015 | $5,453 | $42,658 | $12,271 | $30,387 |
| 2014 | $5,453 | $40,244 | $12,499 | $27,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map